Listen to this article

200 Medley Relay

Swimmer/School Time

Centennial 2:03.19

Danville 2:05.75

Central 2:08.71

Uni High 2:12.74

Mahomet-Seymour 2:16.41

Urbana 2:48.71

200 Freestyle

Reed Broaders, Uni High 2:01.68

Elise Maurer, Uni High 2:08.49

Samantha Cook, Central 2:10.37

Madeline Hogg, Danville 2:12.06

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 2:13.20

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 2:13.92

Brianna Freeburg, Central 2:22.16

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:23.22

Emma Fahnestock, Central 2:25.54

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 2:26.32

Amalie Johnson, Central 2:29.45

Izzy Bruett, Danville 2:29.52

Kate Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 2:38.38

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 2:42.99

Rilynn Adams, Centennial 2:52.13

Maya Keeble, Central 2:52.60

Emma Herzog, Uni High 2:55.78

Darah Guo, Uni High 3:02.86

200 Individual Medley

Sally Ma, Uni High 2:17.82

Emery Czys, Central 2:19.98

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 2:22.00

Lela Wagner, Danville 2:24.41

Honora Hoey, Urbana 2:30.65

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 2:36.12

Amelia Burgin, Danville 2:36.86

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 2:38.36

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 2:41.67

Annika Scott, Centennial 2:44.27

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 2:44.66

Emily Hettinger, Central 2:46.85

Caroline Hartman, Central 2:46.88

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 2:46.97

Anneliese Schideman, Central 2:48.91

Alice Gao, Uni High 2:49.74

Alexia Popa, Central 2:49.74

Emma Fahnestock, Central 2:50.86

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 2:53.96

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 3:04.50

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 3:10.89

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 3:14.81

50 Freestyle

Samantha Cook, Central 27.18

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 27.22

Natalie Porter, Danville 28.00

Brianna Freeburg, Central 28.30

Liara Aber, Central 28.61

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 28.61

Lexie Seten, Centennial 29.14

Julia Wilson, Central 29.16

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni High 29.42

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 29.83

Tyann Parker, Urbana 30.60

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 30.64

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 30.74

Hope Lee, Central 31.66

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 32:05

Skye Rodgers, Mahomet-Seymour 32.92

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni High 33.50

Emery Czys, Central 33.58

Abbie Vessell, St. Thomas More 33.73

Ansley Sovine, Danville 33.78

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 33.87

Elise Johnson, Urbana 34.32

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 34.47

Izzy Bedini-Jacobini, St. Thomas More 34.74

Diving (6 Dives)

Hannah Hong, Centennial 281.05

Emme Pianfetti, Centennial 225.00

Stella Youse, Central 196.35

Kira Buford-Rucker, Urbana 94.60

Meesha Patel, Central 74.25

100 Butterfly

Sally Ma, Uni HIgh 1:01.84

Lela Wagner, Danville 1:07.74

Eden Oelze, Mahomet-Seymour 1:09.15

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 1:10.58

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:10.72

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:13.26

Amelia Burgin, Danville 1:13.59

Angelynn Huang, Uni High 1:13.86

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:18.24

Brianna Freeburg, Central 1:20.40

Emma Fahnestock, Central 1:23.13

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 1:24.77

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:25.15

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:26.44

Grace Larson, Mahomet-Seymour 1:30.55

Sophia Torrellas, Uni HIgh 1:32.38

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 1:33.74

Maya Keeble, Central 1:38.88

Emma Wurl, Central 1:40.03

100 Freestyle

Sally Ma, Uni High 53.67

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 58.86

Samantha Cook, Central 1:00.48

Elise Maurer. Uni High 1:00.57

Natalie Porter, Danville 1:00.61

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:02.08

Julia Wilson, Central 1:02.08

Angelynn Huang, Uni HIgh 1:02.65

Olivia McMurry, Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.17

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:04.50

Lexie Seten, Centennial 1:04.63

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:04.90

Andrea Torelli, Uni High 1:07.51

Caroline Hartman, Central 1:07.59

Tyann Parker, Urbana 1:09.24

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:11.00

Kate Raver, Mahomet-Seymour 1:11.24

Emery Czys, Central 1:13.15

Shelby Pitts, Centennial 1:13.16

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:13.24

Polly Norton, Danville 1:14.63

Bronwyn Garrett, Uni High 1:16.60

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:19.17

Sage Williams, Urbana 1:20.24

Hannah Goebel, St. Thomas More 1:20.31

Payton Turk, Mahomet-Seymour 1:21.05

Abby Deptula, St. Thomas More 1:23.20

500 Freestyle

Madeline Hogg, Danville 5:58.35

Elise Maurer, Uni High 5:43.86

Samantha Cook, Central 5:47.57

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 6:01.07

Julia Wilson, Central 6:02.98

Pomona Carrington-Hoekstra, Uni High 6:32.04

Eden Oelze, Mahomet-Seymour 6:23.95

Ella Wolfe, Danville 6:34.83

Caroline Hartman, Central 6:36.89

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 6:39.12

Tess Uricoechea, Urbana 6:51.54

Hope Lee, Central 7:12.04

Sophia Torrellas, Uni High 7:21.26

Emma Wurl, Central 7:27.94

Maddie Isaacs, Centennial 7:35.37

Maya Keeble, Central 7:35.82

200 Freestyle Relay

Centennial 1:50.92

Central 1:54.76

Uni High 2:00.95

Urbana 2:00.97

Mahomet-Seymour 2:06.71

Danville 2:07.90

St. Thomas More 2:21.65

100 Backstroke

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:07.24

Elise Maurer, Uni High 1:08.08

Izzy Bruett, Danville 1:09.94

Annika Scott, Centennial 1:11.90

Honora Hoey, Urbana 1:13.29

Alexia Popa, Central 1:13.39

Miranda Marcelli, Mahomet-Seymour 1:15.31

Julia Wilson, Central 1:15.64

Kaitlyn Lassy, Centennial 1:16.92

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:20.29

Zoey Muller-Hinnant, Uni HIgh 1:20.87

Natalie Heaton, Mahomet-Seymour 1:21.58

Hope Lee, Central 1:25.43

Polly Norton, Danville 1:25.72

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:29.70

Rilynn Adams, Centennial 1:35.43

Jensen Krueger, Urbana 1:35.49

Emma Wurl, Central 1:37.39

Hannah Hong, Centennial 1:40.10

Nour Hijab, Central 1:44.95

Jenna Purnell, Uni High 1:50.99

100 Breaststroke

Megan Bernacchi, Centennial 1:14.23

Reed Broaders, Uni High 1:20.76

Liara Aber, Central 1:25.45

Elena Poulosky, Urbana 1:22.29

Alice Gao, Uni High 1:22.64

Ava Bernacchi, Centennial 1:23.68

Marin McAndrew, Centennial 1:27.89

Caroline Hartman, Central 1:27.93

Amalie Johnson, Central 1:28.49

Emery Czys, Centra 1:29.45

Anneliese Schideman, Central 1:30.29

Emily Hettinger, Central 1:31.19

Elise Johnson, Urbana 1:33.09

Olivia Ross, Mahomet-Seymour 1:33.56

Emma Herzog, Uni High 1:34.05

Ella Rogers, Danville 1:35.23

Ansley Sovine, Danville 1:38.00

Stefania Dzhaman, Uni High 1:38.32

Anna Lagacy, Mahomet-Seymour 1:39.75

Abby Deptula, St. Thomas More 1:44.65

Katherine Bruce, Central 1:45.92

Hannah Goebel, St. Thomas More 1:46.93

400 Freestyle Relay

Uni High 4:04.68

Danville 4:08.81

Central 4:10.06

Mahomet-Seymour 4:23.53

Centennial 4:38.62

Urbana 6:15.34

Notes: Coaches are asked to fax updated statistics to 373-7401 or e-mail to bjones@news-gazette.mediaby noon on Fridays. Schools not represented in this listing did not supply statistics.