Listen to this article

Boys Leaders

(3-mile courses)

RUNNER, SCHOOL TIME

James, PBL 14:55

Lalwani, Uni High 15:02

Hall, AL/AH 15:03

Kraatz, Uni High 15:21

Manolakes, Centennial 15:30

Baysore, Monticello 15:31

Lu. Sokolowski, Monticello 15:40

Mattsey, St. Joseph-Ogden 15:41

Nofziger, Mahomet-Seymour 15:50

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 15:56

Cox, Unity 16:04

Miller, Monticello 16:05

Mojonnier, BHRA 16:05

Halligan, LaSalette 16:06

Lambert, Urbana 16:07

Mitchell, Monticello 16:10

Grambert, Monticello 16:11

Beckmier, AL/AH 16:12

Dixon, Monticello 16:12

Mitchell, Urbana 16:12

Tang, Uni High 16:13

Dolcos, Uni High 16:14

Bokata, Urbana 16:17

Hale, Clinton 16:18

B. Olaivar, Centennial 16:21

Poe, St. Joseph-Ogden 16:21

O’ Donnell, Unity 16:28

Price, Iroquois West 16:29

Ahmari, Central 16:33

Mabry, St. Joseph-Ogden 16:38

Black, Clinton 16:39

Day, Tuscola 16:41

Mock, St. Joseph-Ogden 16:41

Laufenberg, Uni High 16:42

Hendrickson, St. Thomas More 16:43

Ramkumar, Uni High 16:45

Oakley, Danville 16:47

Schnabel, PBL 16:47

Jo. Wenke, Monticello 16:47

Singer, Mahomet-Seymour 16:49

Gargya, Uni High 16:51

G. Olivar, Centennial 16:55

Brauner, LaSalette 16:57

Geissler, Centennial 16:57

Kracht, LaSalette 16:57

Lybansky, Urbana 16:58

Goss, PBL 17:00

Mies, Mahomet-Seymour 17:00

Burleson, Danville 17:01

Stegall, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:02

Brennan, Clinton 17:03

Kolodzeiej, Central 17:03

Gosset, Rantoul 17:06

Crouse, LaSalette 17:09

Busby, PBL 17:10

Ashbrook, Uni High 17:11

Barker, Urbana 17:11

Dayton, Unity 17:11

Grotelueschen, Mahomet-Seymour 17:13

McClure, Sullivan 17:13

D. Dvorak, LaSalette 17:19

Wallace, Tuscola 17:19

Wilcoski, Mahomet-Seymour 17:19

P. Smith, Central 17:21

Surprenant, Danville 17:22

Taylor, Mahomet-Seymour 17:23

Hendron, Centennial 17:24

Green, AL/AH 17:26

Thorlton, BHRA 17:26

Mawhinney, LaSalette 17:28

Shanks, Clinton 17:31

Wolfe, Clinton 17:33

Beauregard, LaSalette 17:36

T. Heldt, Argenta-Oreana 17:37

Kanitz, Tuscola 17:37

Stauffer, Clinton 17:37

Derby, Monticello 17:38

Demisie, Urbana 17:39

Mulanda, Urbana 17:39

Williiams, Mahomet-Seymour 17:39

Jamison, Unity 17:40

Petty, Tri-County 17:40

L. Adcock, AL/AH 17:42

Wolfersberger, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:42

Cleary, PBL 17:43

Barfield, PBL 17:46

Easter, Centennial 17:47

Hendrickson, AL/AH 17:48

Hutcherson, St. Joseph-Ogden 17:50

Busboom, PBL 17:51

Alvarez, Iroquois West 17:52

Cler,Unity 17:52

Johnson, Chrisman 17:52

Rushing, Uni High 17:52

Miller, Unity 17:53

Wilcoski, Mahomet-Seymour 17:53

Moore, St. Thomas More 17:54

Schutte-Jibril, Iroquois West 17:54

Dowers, Mahomet-Seymour 17:55

R. Jones, Uni High 17:56

Sweet, Central 17:56

Woodruff, Argenta-Oreana 17:57

Miller, AL/AH 17:58

Mok-Chih, Uni High 17:59

Fan, Mahomet-Seymour 18:00

Shaw, Urbana 18:01

Graven, Unity 18:02

V. Smith, Central 18:03

Wendell, Centennial 18:03

Pick, Prairie Central 18:04

Gordon, Armstrong-Potomac 18:07

Wallace, Mahomet-Seymour 18:07

Phipps, Chrisman 18:08

Yentes, Centennial 18:08

Beuschlein, Centennial 18:10

Gavel, Unity 18:11

Clampitt, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:17

Loosa, Rantoul 18:20

G. Fogarty, Prairie Central 18:21

Compton, Danville 18:23

O’Daniell, Clinton 18:24

Clapper, St. Thomas More 18:26

Woods, Tuscola 18:27

Seraphin, Central 18:28

McMullin, PBL 18:31

Hemming, Centennial 18:32

Kuipers, Iroquois West 18:32

Coombs, Chrisman 18:33

Nolan, Tuscola 18:37

Phillips, Clinton 18:39

Sikorski. Monticello 18:40

Dillow, Central 18:41

Pool, Sullivan 18:41

Kalk, Bement 18:42

Wisdom, Hoopeston Area 18:42

Waisath, Mahomet-Seymour 18:44

Helmuth, Hoopeston Area 18:45

N. Bates, Sullivan 18:46

Herrera, Uni High 18:46

Kashila, Urbana 18:46

Quick, Bement 18:46

Herbert, Centennial 18:48

Mauer, Centennial 18:48

Slezak, Mahomet-Seymour 18:50

Enjambre, Danville 18:53

Moreman, BHRA 18:53

Blackburn, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:55

Patel, Rantoul 18:55

J. Adcock, AL/AH 18:56

Armas, Uni High 18:57

Rice, Centennial 18:59

McMichael, Tri-County 19:00

Phillips, Uni High 19:00

Denmark-Collins, Villa Grove/Heritage 19:01

Gagnon, LaSalette 19:08

Thompson, Danville 19:06

Ando, Urbana 19:10

Rabb, Armstrong-Potomac 19:11

Hunt, Tri-County 19:13

Carr, Uni High 19:15

Bonn, Central 19:15

G. Jones, Prairie Central 19:15

Lane, Unity 19:19

Demos, Central 19:21

Blakely, Danville 19:24

Miller, Uni High 19:25

M. Gudauskas, Armstrong-Potomac 19:27

Peterson, LaSalette 19:27

Hoewing, Centennial 19:28

Jassim, Centennial 19:28

Ritzma, Iroquois West 19:28

Foster, Sullivan 19:29

Standerfer, Sullivan 19:30

Bates, Sullivan 19:32

Difanis, Mahomet-Seymour 19:38

Freese, Sullivan 19:38

Ash, Centennial 19:39

Mattingly, Tuscola 19:39

Ogden, Unity 19:39

Cloninger, Rantoul 19:43

Swift, Rantoul 19:43

W. Dvorak, LaSalette 19:46

Espinosa, Iroquois West 19:46

Ryan, LaSalette 19:47

Andrade, Iroquois West 19:51

Hazelwood, PBL 19:51

Kisantear, 19:53

Lasersohn, Urbana 19:53

Moreman, BJRA 19:53

Goulding, Armstrong-Potomac 19:54

Murphy, Mont 19:54

Trembley, Prairie Central 19:58

Stoerger. Bement 19:57

Girls’ Leaders

(3-mile courses)

RUNNER, TEAM TIME

Rosenthein, Urbana 17:26

Bruhn, Monticello 17:27

Ahmari, Uni High 17:37

Koon, Monticello 17:52

Turney, Clinton 18:08

Sims, Mahomet-Seymour 18:12

Decker, Unity 18:18

Atkins, Unity 18:20

Barbieri, Urbana 18:22

Plotner, St. Joseph-Ogden 18:29

Joop, Unity 18:32

Hulick, Unity 18:51

Hendrickson, St. Thomas More 18:52

Bachert, Unity 18:53

Brown, Monticello 18:55

Ha. Rajlich, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:03

Fairbanks, Unity 19:05

Hancock, Unity 19:06

Welter, Monticello 19:10

G. Talbert, Monticello 19:13

Murphy, Monticello 19:21

Pettit, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:26

Powell, Mahomet-Seymour 19:29

Knap, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:34

Lietz, Mahomet-Seymour 19:35

K. Ramshaw, St. Thomas More 19:35

Lannert, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:38

Smith, Uni High 19:43

Hogan, St. Thomas More 19:45

Ingram, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:45

Kaplan-Hartnett, Uni High 19:45

Scott, Urbana 19:45

Turnbaugh, Sullivan 19:46

Choi, Uni High 19:50

Scott, Mahomet-Seymour 19:50

Monk, St. Joseph-Ogden 19:55

Allen, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:00

Kite, Sullivan 20:02

Remole, Unity 20:06

Niekerk, Central 20:08

Mathias, Central 20:13

Bunting, Mahomet-Seymour 20:14

Gerstenecker, Urbana 20:18

Miller, Monticello 20:18

Royer, PBL 20:18

Jansen, Mahomet-Seymour 20:21

Hu, Uni High 20:22

Van der Donk, Uni High 20:22

Eastin, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:23

B. Ramshaw, St. Thomas More 20:25

Gilbert, Urbana 20:27

Tabeling, Tuscola 20:28

Minor, Uni High 20:33

Williams , Central 20:35

Bednar, Mahomet-Seymour 20:37

Davis, Oakwood/Salt Fork 20:42

Sarnecki, St. Joseph-Ogden 20:48

H. Heldt, Argenta-Oreana 20:50

Skottene, Urbana 20:50

King, Mahomet-Seymour 20:51

S. Hartke, Iroquois West 20:55

Thompson, Danville 21:00

Kallembach, Monticello 21:01

Rudolph, Monticello 21:01

Styan, Unity 21:03

Allen, Mahomet-Seymour 21:05

Ho. Rajlich, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:06

Millsap, Unity 21:14

Ky, Canales, Central 21:16

Monahan, St. Thomas More 21:16

Dahman, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:17

Hobson, Central 21:18

Arnett, PBL 21:20

Fain, Monticello 21:20

Ruzich, Mahomet-Seymour 21:21

Dowling, St. Thomas More 21:23

Baker, Iroquois West 21:27

Ki. Canales, Central 21:35

Janczewski, Urbana 21:41

Riddle, St. Joseph-Ogden 21:43

Scott, Clinton 21:45

Clark, Unity 21:51

Keenan, Uni High 21:53

Pickett, Hoopeston Area 21:55

Consisk, Prairie Central 21:57

Parker, Danville 21:58

Perry, Rantoul 21:59

Sowinski, Monticello 22:01

Sweeney, Urbana 22:01

Putnam, PBL 22:03

Rauther, Uni High 22:05

Walters, Mahomet-Seymour 22:06

Barth, Clinton 22:12

Darby, BHRA 22:12

King, Unity 22:16

Hopper, Tri-County 22:19

Morris, Oakwood/Salt Fork 22:23

Stratton, Unity 22:25

Kraft, Unity 22:27

Grohler, PBL 22:28

Russell, Oakwood/Salt Fork 22:30

Witte, Villa Grove/Heritage 22:32

Stilger, Centennial 22:36

R. Talbert, Monticello 22:36

Stroisch, Bement 22:38

Weaver, Central 22:38

Devore, Chrisman 22:40

Lopez, Iroquois West 22:48

Storu, Urbana 22:48

Crozier, Armstrong-Potomac 22:49

Edwards, AL/AH 22:51

K. Hartke, Iroquois West 22:52

G. Smith, PBL 22:54

Anderson, Argenta-Oreana 22:55

K. Fehr, Prairie Central 22:56

Rosenberg, Centennial 23:00

Tolman-Bronski, Uni High 23:06

Davis, St. Joseph-Ogden 23:09

Stahler, Tuscola 23:10

Potter, Centennial 23:14

Ramrattan, Uni High 23:14

C. Bazzell, Prairie Central 23:15

Taylor, Prairie Central 23:20

Dudley, Danville 23:25

Herschberger, Tuscola 23:25

Zimmerman, Prairie Central 23:25

Wood, Uni High 23:29

Christensen, Mahomet-Seymour 23:32

Pruitt, Unity 23:32

Wertz, Clinton 23:33

Hornaday, Tuscola 23:34

Baker, St. Joseph-Ogden 23:35

Paluska, Urbana 23:35

Williamson, Unity 23:36

T. Fehr, Prairie Central 23:39

Steffes, Monticello 23:39

Kim, Uni High 23:40

Ortiz, Danville 23:40

Fritz, Oakwood/Salt Fork 23:41

Hoganson, Uni High 23:44

Thorne, Iroquois West 23:54

Daugherty, Tuscola 23:56

Scheele, Mahomet-Seymour 23:56

Note: Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not submit information. Questions? Email Bob Jones at bjones@news-gazette.com.

News-Gazette