Listen to this article

KILLS

Player, School Kills Avg.

Emily Meidel, BHRA 335 5.23

Haley Reynolds, D-W 300 5.00

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 351 4.74

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 288 4.50

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 218 4.45

Addison Oyer, PBL 330 4.45

Caley Mowrey, Milford 310 4.31

Anna McClure, STM 331 4.30

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 301 4.30

Bri Struck, Heritage 324 4.26

Emma Bleecher, Unity 308 4.22

Ainsley Ranstead, M-S 324 4.15

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 272 3.72

Renni Fultz, Monticello 280 3.51

Allie Trame, STM 263 3.51

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 199 3.34

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 208 3.41

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 123 3.24

Mira Chopra, Ch. Central 127 3.10

Taylor Stal, G-RF 123 3.15

Maggie Pitcher, Centennial 250 3.09

Katelyn Berry, SJ-O 177 3.05

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 163 3.02

Karli Dean, Tuscola 181 2.97

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 223 2.90

Emma Franzen, A-P 200 2.86

Kate Dean, Tuscola 171 2.80

Mackenzi Bowles, ALAH 192 2.78

Kyleigh Block, VG 102 2.76

Haillee Guana, Arcola 131 2.73

Madison Burwell, VG 117 2.72

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 150 2.68

Avery Still, Sullivan 186 2.66

Lauren Minick, M-S 206 2.64

Kali Walker, CG/B 160 2.58

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 148 2.51

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 155 2.50

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 158 2.47

Haile Rhoades, Arthur Chr. 143 2.47

Macey Johnson, Chrisman 153 2.39

Meredith Fraker, Monticello 185 2.34

Haliey Peirce, Monticello 160 2.19

Elise Bossenbroek, Ch. Central 93 2.27

Bree Buck, Heritage 172 2.26

Aaliyah Denius, Oakwood 159 2.18

Kynzee Boastick, Urbana 146 2.15

Kinzie Parsons, Watseka 167 2.14

Zoe Washkowiak, Salt Fork 103 2.10

Lily Glazner, Unity 126 2.07

Raegann Kochel, Watseka 162 2.08

Lacey Kaiser, SJ-O 108 2.04

Lindsey Franz, Chrisman 140 2.03

Sophia Rome, BHRA 130 2.03

BLOCKS

Player, School Blocks Avg.

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 143 2.23

Emily Meidel, BHRA 138 2.16

Riley Brandenburg, CG/B 127 2.05

Kali Walker, CG/B 121 1.95

Alli Farnsworth, BHRA 78 1.30

Emma Jameson, A-P 77 1.17

Paige Cooper, LeRoy 72 1.13

Kiera Spratt, LeRoy 68 1.06

Macey Johnson, Chrisman 63 0.98

Allie Trame, STM 73 0.97

Ella Mann, CG/B 58 0.94

Haillee Guana, Arcola 44 0.92

Caley Mowrey, Milford 66 0.92

K. Benschneider, Centennial 71 0.88

Ravyn Davis, BHRA 15 0.88

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 56 0.88

Emma Bogen, Schlarman 33 0.87

Sadie Drayer, Hoop. Area 63 0.86

Alyssa Alwardt, Hoop. Area 39 0.85

Ava Yoder, Arthur Chr. 51 0.84

Emma Franzen, A-P 55 0.79

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 48 0.77

Jacey Owens, Urbana 40 0.77

Sarah Story, BHRA 49 0.77

Kaitlyn Young, Oakwood 52 0.71

Payton Kaiser, Unity 48 0.69

Emma Felsman, Unity 47 0.68

Mira Chopra, Ch. Central 27 0.66

Madelyn Tipsword, A-O 35 0.65

Ali Watson, Hoop. Area 46 0.63

Kyla Bullington, A-P 21 0.62

Caroline Kerr, STM 46 0.60

Maci Walters, STM 46 0.60

Jasmine Miles, PBL 43 0.58

Kate Dean, Tuscola 35 0.57

Logan Robinson, Hoop. Area 12 0.57

Aaliyah Denius, Oakwood 41 0.56

Kennedy McTaggart, Watseka 44 0.56

Olivia Wood, LeRoy 36 0.56

Amber Yeakel, M-S 44 0.56

Trinity Collins, G-RF 21 0.54

Bienvenue Lugano, Urbana 22 0.54

Bree Buck, Heritage 40 0.53

Raegann Kochel, Watseka 41 0.53

Emelia Ness, Monticello 42 0.53

Mallory Monahan, STM 37 0.52

Jonah Wilson, Centennial 41 0.52

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 25 0.51

Mallory Monahan, STM 34 0.51

Maddie Moore, Unity 36 0.51

Hannah Schwarz, PBL 37 0.50

Avery Still, Sullivan 35 0.50

DIGS

Player, School Digs Avg.

Sydney McTaggart, Watseka 544 6.97

Morgan Shreves, LeRoy 432 6.75

Makayla Klann, PBL 440 5.94

Ella Godsell, Unity 430 5.89

Katy Morrison, A-O 250 5.81

Jenna Mozingo, Blue Ridge 418 5.57

Emma Franzen, A-P 368 5.26

Addison Wichus, Monticello 418 5.16

Lily Jameson, A-P 354 5.06

Peyton Lappin, D-W 292 4.87

Madison Burwell, VG 207 4.81

Nadia Beadle, Blue Ridge 342 4.44

Ireland McHood, A-O 237 4.39

Colleen Hege, STM 336 4.36

Sam Conley, Milford 299 4.15

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 235 4.12

Emily Meidel, BHRA 260 4.06

Ashlyn Perry, Centennial 328 4.05

Mackenzie McMillen, CG/B 241 4.02

Sarah Story, BHRA 257 4.02

Jessica Freehill, GCMS 293 3.96

Kaitlyn Loweinstein, Danville 164 3.90

Jakki Mowrey, Milford 259 3.87

Katelyn Swartz, Ch. Central 155 3.88

M. Kattterhenry, Ch. Central 81 3.86

Lizzie Budd, Arcola 176 3.67

Emma Clapp, BHRA 231 3.61

Taylor Henry, Unity 122 3.59

Lindsey Mast, Arthur Chr. 211 3.58

Kayleigh Davis, Salt Fork 160 3.55

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 209 3.54

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 268 3.48

Sophia Rome, BHRA 222 3.47

Kennedi Burnett, SJ-O 200 3.45

Josie Hess, M-S 248 3.18

Madelyn Hudson, A-P 108 3.18

Kitty Rossow, Ch. Central 127 3.17

Anna Sanders, Heritage 240 3.16

Jordyn Crouse, LeRoy 200 3.13

Astrid Obregon, Arcola 150 3.13

Renni Fultz, Monticello 252 3.11

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 112 3.11

Haley Reynolds, D-W 185 3.08

Emily Rogers, A-P 202 3.06

ACES

Player, School Aces Avg.

Taylor Stal, G-RF 39 1.00

Haley Reynolds, D-W 59 0.98

Hannah Lunger, Chrisman 63 0.91

Madison Burwell, VG 37 0.86

Cailynne Phillips, Tri-County 54 0.84

Reagan Cheely, VG 35 0.81

Kaylee Warren, Milford 53 0.74

Alexis Cutler, Arthur Chr. 11 0.73

Emma Clapp, BHRA 45 0.70

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 40 0.69

Maya McEwen, Milford 49 0.68

Peyton Lappin, D-W 40 0.67

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 40 0.66

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 49 0.66

Michaela Powell, ALAH 42 0.65

Kayin Garner, M-S 50 0.64

Karlie Roberts, Unity 46 0.64

Jenna Barnhart, Judah Chr. 37 0.63

Maggie Pritts, Judah Chr. 37 0.63

Grace Smith, Watseka 49 0.63

Aynsleigh DeFries, LeRoy 36 0.62

Victoria Cisney, Arthur Chr. 37 0.61

Makenna Klann, PBL 45 0.61

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 47 0.61

Hannah Cunningham, D-W 29 0.59

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 48 0.59

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 37 0.58

Lindsey Franz, Chrisman 40 0.58

Cassidy Rieck, LeRoy 37 0.58

Maddie Green, Tuscola 35 0.57

Lily Jameson, A-P 40 0.57

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 33 0.56

Renni Fultz, Monticello 45 0.56

Emma Glotzbach, Hoop. Area 35 0.56

Maris Green, STM 43 0.56

Ainsley Ranstead, M-S 44 0.56

Lena Neaveill, CG/B 34 0.55

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 35 0.55

Malani Smithenry, Heritage 42 0.55

Abi Tapuaiga, Judah Chr. 31 0.55

Hallee Thomas, Danville 30 0.55

Lillie Cox, Tri-County 26 0.54

Lacey Kaiser, SJ-O 31 0.54

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 25 0.54

Anna Black, Judah Chr. 30 0.53

CiCi Damilano, Schlarman 20 0.53

Kaylenn Hunt, Tri-County 25 0.53

Kyra Moyer, Tuscola 30 0.53

Caroline Kerr, STM 40 0.52

Audrey Kaeb, Cissna Park 20 0.51

Makayla Klann, PBL 38 0.51

Chloe Melvin, D-W 30 0.51

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 39 0.51

Emily Meidel, BHRA 32 0.50

Raevyn Russell, Urbana 35 0.50

ASSISTS

Player, School Assists Avg.

Chloe Melvin, D-W 649 11.00

Emily Bigger, SJ-O 613 10.57

Kayin Garner, M-S 785 10.06

Caroline Kerr, STM 771 10.01

Kaylee Warren, Milford 698 9.69

Olivia Sorensen, Heritage 698 9.18

Jalyn Powell, Unity 651 8.92

Leah Luchinski, Centennial 690 8.52

Melia Eskew, Tri-County 521 8.14

Ella Mann, CG/B 485 7.82

Mady Schutte, GCMS 573 7.54

Gracie Shaffer, Blue Ridge 545 7.08

Abby Fredrick, Judah Chr. 417 7.07

Alisha Fredrick, ALAH 370 6.73

Maddie Green, Tuscola 376 6.16

Lily Jameson, A-P 425 6.07

Hannah Lunger, Chrisman 417 6.04

Megan Clauch, LeRoy 384 6.00

Mikayla Knake, Cissna Park 271 5.89

Abbie Schmidt, PBL 424 5.72

Riley Anton, Ch. Central 232 5.66

Ashlynn Griffin, BHRA 320 5.16

Emily White, Sullivan 360 5.14

Olivia Birge, Salt Fork 248 5.06

Kalen Roy, Monticello 402 5.03

Reagan Cheely, VG 198 4.60

Sarah Rafferty, ALAH 22 4.40

Lyla Kauffman, Arthur Chr. 261 4.28

Keisha Miller, Arthur Chr. 255 4.18

Allie Carr, Monticello 332 4.10

Makaelyn Lagacy, G-RF 131 4.09

Riley Jones, A-O 218 4.04

Tia Radanavong, Urbana 250 3.91

Karsen Rupp, Oakwood 277 3.85

Makenna Klann, PBL 265 3.58

Grace Smith, Watseka 278 3.56

CeCe Damilano, Schlarman 133 3.50

Kyleigh Block, VG 129 3.49

Hallee Thomas, Danville 188 3.42

Kynzee Boastick, Urbana 227 3.34

Katelyn Young, Oakwood 235 3.26

Saddie Penrod, BHRA 201 3.19

Emma Lopez, Iroquois West 156 3.00

Emily Perez, Ch. Central 60 3.00

NOTE: Coaches are encouraged to either email weekly statistics to tgentle@news-gazette.media or fax to (217) 373-7401 by Tuesday at noon. Individuals not updated and teams not represented are those whose coaches did not supply information.